nuffnang ad

Friday, July 13, 2012

Obsessed with Sukkie!

Jang Keun Suk aka Sukkie
Korean Name : 장근석 ; Mandarin : 张根硕 

Recently has been obsessed with Sukkie! His smile, his voice, ahh~ its so charming.

I'm no longer a teenager who easily fall in love with good looking artist, especially nowadays all those so call good looking guys are mostly with long hairs and they looks so girlish, its so not my style.

Sukkie does not attract me at my first sight tho, thru his outlook, I categorise him in the "Girlish Group", until one day, TV was broadcasting one of his drama -- Mary Stayed Out All Night. Since then, I fell for him. (ahh~ my charming prince!) He's so adorable in the drama, OMG! at the same time he was so MAN ! *scream*

Thereafter, I start google about this person (No! I'm not a stalker! :P) After knowing more about him, I am totally obsessed with him.

Sukkie is a model, actor, singer, dancer. He started his modeling life at age of 5, age of 10 start acting. Since then, he's involved in various movie, drama, commercial ads. April 2011, he's officially be a singer with his first single - "Let Me Cry".

Such a talented person with perfect outlook. I just can't get enough of him! haha~

here are some of his pretty, handsome, wild, sweet, cute photos ~

Pretty
Handsome
Wild
Sweet

Cute
And, not to forget he has a great voice too! Here's his latest japanese song :~

Song Title : Crazy Crazy Crazy

Can't wait for Sukkie's next drama, although I've just finished his latest drama - Love Rain, cast with SNSD member -- Yoona. Handsome and pretty couple, such an eye candy.. haha..

Work harder Oppa! dun let me wait till Crazy Crazy Crazy! haha~

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Enjoyment with CRES WELLNESS

TGIF ! 

After a long week hard work, its time to pamper ourselves! A beer during happy hour? Chill out with friends at a cafe? Or a romantic candle light dinner with your loved ones? For me, I have a date with CRES WELLNESS! 

I was honoured to be invited for a TIME-RELEASE AQUACELL YOGA VISAGE therapy by Cress Wellness.

It's my first time visit Cres Wellness, me and Nicole has chosen the outlet located at Taipan, USJ. When we step in to the outlet, a refreshing fragrance smell of aromatherapi oil made me feel relax after a tired working day. 

We were served with tea while waiting for our consultant to advise on our treatment and analysis of our skin.

Then, we were directed to different room to begin our TIME-RELEASE AQUACELL YOGA VISAGE therapy. I've been practicing body yoga, but not on face, how would it feel? Hmm.. I wonder.

Each room's door are with a signage of "Occupied / Vacant", this is thoughtful of them to ensure that your treatment will be well treated without any interruption.

And here I go ~


time to relax mind and soul..

Cleanse -> crub -> steam -> extraction -> Oxygen Treatment by machine -> mask -> massage -> mask

Its an extraordinary experience throughout the whole treatment, a fragrance of fresh pineapple was surround my face when crubbing, the extraction is totally painless.  

After the Oxygen Treatment for my right side face, the beautician showed me the difference by comparing with my left side face which has not been done. I can totally feel and see the difference, its firm and smooth! 

The most enjoyable moment was the massage, where I can feel how the yoga on face. The beautician focus on lymph nodes and press with gentle flow. This is extremely relaxing. Love it !

Lastly, the beautician put on a mask for me, and its time to

zzz..

After 2 hours of TIME-RELEASE AQUACELL YOGA VISAGE treatment, my skin feels moisturized and soothing.


Before
After

For Nicole's experience on this treatment, please visit MSXEROZ.COM !

You shall pamper yourself too, balance up your life ! 

Check out CRES WELLNESS program at http://www.creswellness.com/ and https://www.facebook.com/creswellness