Skip to main content

WHAT!? Not Performance but Competition!

Well, well ~ here we go again. 

I thought it was just a performance, just like what we did before, but it's NOT ! 

30th August 2014 is the date. Cheras Leisuremall is the place. 

Initially I feel like pulling out after few practices once I found out that it's not meant for performance. Yet, my lovely team mates were so brave and encouraging. So, we still go on! 

1 month time to practice, but not everyday, and the time and day was hard to arrange to get everybody together for the practice. 

Of course, we manage to finish up the formation in time. Thanks to teacher SueYin. But, we need more practices to brush up the dance moves. 

Well, the date has come. Just do it babeh ~ 

The stage.


This was the first in my life stage competition. This competition was meant for junior dancer, an opportunity for them to stand on stage, feel the crowd. Organised by Mustang Dance Studio incorporation The Smoke'D Vol. 6. 

erm.. yea.. I am junior. LOL ! surrounded by all kids and youngsters. So many great dancer out there ! 

I was excited and nervous, but I think its fun! With my team mates, in a same dress code, we are .. 

5SeCond ! 


and here's our performance.. 



Not a very good one, but we had fun! It's an exciting experience ! 

Thank you teacher and my team mates for making this happened ! 

(^__^)v

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

In Love with Hokkaido の The Fantasy Town - OTARU (小樽)

After impressed by the breathtaking view of flowers sea, in my heart was thinking, I had done the most important visit in Hokkaido, therefore, I did not expect any other thing to impress me further. But, I was wrong, the places that we are going today has given me surprises, one by one.
Yesterday was too tired of running after the sea of flowers, I was consider fainted in the hotel room at night. Haha.. Luckily, this morning when I wake up, I felt refreshed!
As we are in the city today, I decided to dress up colorfully, you will see in the photos later, haha, guess I will not wear the same combination back at my home country. :-P
Breakfast! This hotel does not has a large hall for dining, guests have to line up to wait for empty table. This was my first experience that have to line up for hotel breakfast! Yet, the food that served were just so so.

This morning, we are early to get on the bus as we do not want to rush like yesterday and make everybody waited for us.
The bus start movi…

Thirty-Two Birthday Celebration

This year, I had a VERY HAPPY birthday. ^__^
Yep. I managed to booked a room in Colmar Tropicale, Bukit Tinggi for a night. A short getaway and treats for my birthday. 
I was anticipating for this trip, therefore I didn't expect much on the eve. 
As usual, settle all my work before I go on leave, eventhough just a real short trip. After work, reached home, Jack was welcoming me home and wanna rush me to go out for dinner. But, I've already prepare to fried rice from yesterday leftover rice. This must be finish before I go on trip too. I rather spend money during our trip than have an expensive meal on the eve. Then he was like so helpful to help me to take out stuff from the fridge, from an angle, I saw a cake box. hehe.. i keep quiet. (sshh.. it's a surprise! haha..)
There goes our dinner on my eve. 
Before go to bed, he told me that he had to work tomorrow. I was upset as I thought he already allocate the full day for me.  
Next morning, he rushed to finish up the job, …

In Love with Hokkaido の The Purple Romance

Today, highlight of our 7D5N Hokkaido Trip -- "The Purple Romance"

Wake up and say bye bye with King Melon's hometown, Yubari.

Breakfast before departure.

Before leaving, took a photo with the stunning ski hill since not able to see it during winter season.
Took a photo at the iconic station as well.
Then we run to the bus as everybody was waiting in there. (fuh ~ rush rush.. should have wake up earlier, oh ya.. the morning call was late ! >.<)

Lets Go ~ !!!


I remember the journey was quite long, couldn't recall how many hours ride. (Should have write this sooner.. T_T). 
Today is all about FLOWER !! So... 
Here we are !! 
FARM TOMITA !!!

From far we can smell the fragrance of lavender.. walk further and this is what in front of us !! It just like a wallpaper !

FANTASTIC !!!