Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from August, 2015

Gila Trip 2015 @ Pulau Perhentian

The most anticipate trip of year 2015!!!
Gila Trip @ Pulau Perhentian!


OH YEAH! LET'S PARTAYYYY ~~ !!!

~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
Location : Pulau Perhentian Kecil Stay : Matahari Divers Chalet Duration : 4 Days 3 Nights Date : 31 July 2015 - 3 August 2015 Activities : Snorkeling, Diving, Get Crazyyyyy  ~~ !! 

Day 1 Early morning already gone crazy during breakfast at airport. XD


Then Sidney & Kevin join in. XD XD

Of course, we never forget our Shark Agency President ~ 


And, here we goooo ~~ 
Since Sean is coming 1 hour later than us, so we gotta wait for him, but we never leave him behind. XD

Arrival of the legendary Sean Shark..

Rented a minivan cost RM150 from Kota Bharu Airport to Kuala Besut jetty. This was not very easy, as we had been told that it should be quit easy to get a taxi/minivan at airport. The fact was, yes, taxi is pretty easy to hire, it cost RM78/taxi. As we have 9 of us, which means we have to spend RM234…

Thirty-Two Birthday Celebration

This year, I had a VERY HAPPY birthday. ^__^
Yep. I managed to booked a room in Colmar Tropicale, Bukit Tinggi for a night. A short getaway and treats for my birthday. 
I was anticipating for this trip, therefore I didn't expect much on the eve. 
As usual, settle all my work before I go on leave, eventhough just a real short trip. After work, reached home, Jack was welcoming me home and wanna rush me to go out for dinner. But, I've already prepare to fried rice from yesterday leftover rice. This must be finish before I go on trip too. I rather spend money during our trip than have an expensive meal on the eve. Then he was like so helpful to help me to take out stuff from the fridge, from an angle, I saw a cake box. hehe.. i keep quiet. (sshh.. it's a surprise! haha..)
There goes our dinner on my eve. 
Before go to bed, he told me that he had to work tomorrow. I was upset as I thought he already allocate the full day for me.  
Next morning, he rushed to finish up the job, …